502-239-4000
2007 FINAL STANDINGS EVERYONE LISTED IS A STATE QUALIFIER
Open 1st Division
1. Terri Booth Tiny's Shoot Luke Two (Tiny) 1256
2. Chuck Wathen JA Hotdash 1251
3. Nate Skaggs Cowboy 1219
4. Gera Metcalf Frosty 1167
5. Jackie Young Rudy 1144
6. John Stubbs Dash 1079
7. Shannon Reynolds Super 923
8. Andrea Kooiker Koy >822
9. Natalie Hall Tex's Moon Shadow 690
10. Billy Hatzman Jenny 674
11. Nate Skaggs Little Guy 671
12. Nate Skaggs Wheeler 653
13. Billy Hatzman Blue >649
14. Todd Holder
Flit 587
15. John Perkins Zero's Punkin Jet
563
16. Maryann Brown Little Joe 559
17. Shannon Reynolds Marcie 551
18. Melissa Gonterman KC 549
19. Lynzie Young
Hemi 463
20. Angie Thompson Buddy 444
21 Bobby Stivers Bound to be Honory 404
22 Robby Brueck Primetime Dan 395
23 Melody Sanders As if you didnt Know 391
24 Bobby Stivers Zeroes Spirit Jet 317
25 Amanda Saltsman Tiny 305
27 Amanda Padgett Sheza Little Ronas 290
2nd Division
1. Natalie Hall Tex's Moon Shadow 848
2. Melissa Gonterman Ugly 793
3. Billy Hatzman Blue 765
4. Billy Hatzman Jenny 719
5. Terri Creek Bold Bonanza (Raz) 651
6. Melissa Gonterman KC 589
7. Amanda Saltsman TJ 569
8. Jackie Young Grace 567
9. Jackie Young Rudy 562
10. Maryann Brown Little Joe 554
11. Nate Skaggs Cowboy 503
12. Terri Booth Tiny's Shoot Luke Two (Tiny)
499
13. William Bingham Red Ketchum 489
14. Shane Cline Mito Eye 477
15. Angie Thompson Buddy 462
16. Meredith Thomas Tally / Blue 461
17. John Perkins Pay Day Meyers 456
18. Billy Hatzman
Scooter / Doc
408
19. Gera Metcalf Frosty 386
20. Nate Skaggs Little Guy 385
20 Lyssa DeGiovanni Zips Scootin Flash 385
22 Angie Rogers Gypsy >382
24 Chris Hatzman Tally 370
26 Kathy Jo Perry Missy 312
27 Kristy Glasscock Aunt Bernie Brown 305
3rd Division
1. Julie Morrow Storm 1119
2. Mickey Tedder Little Joe 1110
3. Melissa Metcalf Midnight 783
4. Jamie Goodpaster Bernies Intimidator 670
5. Rebecca Miller Taj 660
6. Tommy Tedder Shots 659
7. Natalie Hall Tex's Moon Shadow 582
8. Jessi Dennis Bita 557
9. Billy Hatzman Blue 499
10. Tom Webster J-Bird 490
11. Gary Allgeier Miss Ky Poco (Lucky) 489
12. John Stanley Balouha 478
13. Eddie Carroll Sunshine 463
14. Mickey Tedder Grey 460
15. Natalie Hall Grey's Scootin By
405
16. Shannon Reynolds Easter 397
17. Mickey Tedder
Jet 374
18. Alysia Elmore JoJo Cashin Jet 364
19. Tricia Smith FeFe 310
20. Nancy Woods Booger 305
21 Amanda Padgett Miss June Meyers 302
23 Melissa Gonterman Biscuit 296
4th Division
1. Shyane Duke Pines Power Stroke 1069
2. Paula Bowman Jets Ace of Fire 981
3. Matt Fackler Rose / Jam 814
4. Lexus Gonterman Bully 754
5. Amy Hunt Zan's Easy Lady 522
6. Katie Richmond Reno 474
7. Brandi Clark Smoke 415
8. Terri Booth Missy 401
9. Jana Studney Robin Times Two "Gypsy" 397
10. Melissa Gonterman Laci 370
11. Bryan Sinnett Rusty 368
12. Julie Morrow Honey 301
13. Gisele West
Barron 294
14. Amanda Saltsman
Red 291
15. Jamie Goodpaster
Bernies Intimidator
289
16. Katie Richmond
Dixie 288
17. Jason Davis Cletis 266
18. Levi Miller Bayous First Fantasy
217
19. Kenny Brown Two 213
20. Bobby Stivers
Sheza Easy Jet Bayou
211
21 Eddue Carroll Spooky 208
Youth* 1st Division
1. Lynzie Young Hemi 1284
2. Nate Skaggs Cowboy 1265
3. Nate Skaggs Little Guy 1233
4. Amanda Padgett Miss June Meyers 1202
5. Amanda Padgett Drifter 1187
6. Nate Skaggs Wheeler 1183
7. Kristy Glasscock Aunt Bernie Brown 1130
8. Amanda Padgett Sheza Little Ronas 1120
9. Emily Booth Tiny 1066
10. Amanda Saltsman TJ 1050
11 Meredith Thomas Tally / Blue 770
12 Tricia Smith Fe Fe 587
2nd Division
1. Julie Morrow Storm 1192
2. Shelby Booth Diggers Babe 855
3. Amanda Padgett Sheza Little Ronas 688
4. Amanda Padgett Earn Me The Money "Earnie" 684
5. Gabe Adams Red 596
6. Katie Kincaid Horse Called Music 517
7. Amanda Padgett Miss June Meyers 504
8. Jessi Dennis Bita 502
9. Amanda Saltsman
TJ 482
10. Amanda Padgett Drifter 481
11 Chris Hatzman Tally 409
12 Danielle Toadvine Bunny 408
3rd Division
1. Gracie Miller Lady 1224
2. Bryan Sinnett Rusty 1162
3. Julie Morrow Honey 804
4. Katie Richmond Dixie 733
5. Katie Richmond Reno 713
6. Shelby Booth Sandy 690
7. Lexus Gonterman Bully 665
8. Bristol Botner Dusty 608
9. Shelby Booth Diggers Babe
595
10. Gracie Miller
Lola 506
11 Montana Metcalf Nelly 477